Southern California Area League

Home   Freestyle   Dance   Figures  

California State Games at Orange on Feb 15, 2015

Contest Results

Panel Start Event (Contestants) Judge #1 Judge #2 Judge #3
6:00am Adult 25+ Team Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
6:10am Novice B Team Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
6:15am Novice A Solo Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
6:20am Adult 25+ Solo Dance (3) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
6:35am Junior Solo Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
6:45am JWC Solo Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
6:50am Advanced Adult Solo Dance (3) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
7:05am Novice B Solo Dance (5) Scott Z Gary C Sue O
7:15am Adult 50+ Solo Dance (7) Scott Z Gary C Linda D
7:35am Senior Solo Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Linda D
7:40am Advanced Adult Team Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Linda D
7:50am Juv/Elem B Team Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Linda D
7:55am Youth Intl Solo Dance (3) Gary C Sue O Jamie C
8:00am Juv/Elem C Solo Dance (13) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
8:20am Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance (4) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
8:30am Youth Intl Elem Solo Dance (1) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
8:35am Juv/Elem B Solo Dance (12) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
8:50am Sophomore A Solo Dance (2) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
8:55am Freshman A Solo Dance (3) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
9:05am Juvenile A Solo Dance (7) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
9:15am Elementary A Solo Dance (5) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
9:25am Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance (7) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C
9:35am Elementary A Creative Solo Dance (14) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
10:30am Open B Creative Solo Dance (14) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
11:25am Open A Creative Solo Dance (4) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
11:40am Youth Intl Creative Solo Dance (3) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
11:55am Adult Creative Solo Dance (3) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
12:10pm Inline Creative Solo Dance (2) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
12:20pm Special Solo Dance Juv- #1 (7) Kayla C Jamie C Patricia B
12:30pm Special Solo Dance Juv- #2 (6) Kayla C Jamie C Patricia B
12:35pm Special Solo Dance Elem+ #1 (4) Kayla C Jamie C Patricia B
1 12:40pm Juvenile B Girls Figures (4) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 12:50pm Primary Figures (7) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:00pm Super Tot Figures (8) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:10pm Juvenile A Figures (1) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:15pm Elementary B Girls Figures (4) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:20pm Juvenile C Boys Figures (3) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:25pm Juvenile C Girls Figures (12) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:40pm Fresh/Soph A Figures (2) Leslie D Scott Z David A
1 1:45pm Elementary A Figures (1) Leslie D Scott Z David A
2 12:40pm JWC Figures (5) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 12:55pm World Class Figures (2) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 1:00pm Fresh/Soph B Womens Figures (5) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 1:10pm Elementary C Girls Figures (11) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 1:25pm Advanced Loops (3) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 1:30pm Open Loops (1) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 1:30pm Fresh/Soph Circle Loops (2) Mike J Richard B Sue O
2 1:35pm Juv/Elem Circle Loops (4) Mike J Richard B Sue O
3 12:40pm Novice B Womens Figures (7) Gary C Linda D Billy C
3 1:00pm Adult 50+ Figures (8) Gary C Linda D Billy C
3 1:15pm Novice A Figures (3) Gary C Linda D Billy C
3 1:25pm Fresh/Soph C Womens Figures (5) Gary C Linda D Billy C
3 1:35pm Novice B Mens Figures (2) Gary C Linda D Billy C
1:50pm Large Show Team (3) Gary C Mike J David A
1:50pm Junior Precision Team (1) Gary C Mike J David A
2:10pm Special Singles, 10+ (11) Patricia B David A Gary C
2:25pm Special Singles, 8&9 (12) Patricia B David A Gary C
2:35pm Special Singles, 7- (10) Patricia B David A Gary C
2:50pm Small Show Team (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
2:55pm Super Tot Freestyle (11) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:35pm Elem Creative Couples (3) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:45pm Elite Creative Couples (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:50pm Open Creative Couples (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:55pm Elementary Fours (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:00pm Elite Fours (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:05pm Open Fours (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:10pm Elementary B Boys Freestyle (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:15pm Juv/Elem C Boys Freestyle (2) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:25pm Primary Girls Freestyle (16) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
5:20pm Juvenile A Pairs (3) Gary C Linda D David A
5:35pm Primary Boys Freestyle (2) Gary C Linda D David A
5:40pm Juvenile B Girls Freestyle (9) Gary C Linda D David A
6:10pm Elementary B Girls Freestyle (8) Gary C Linda D David A
6:35pm Juvenile A Girls Freestyle (9) Gary C Linda D David A
7:05pm Elementary A Girls Freestyle (5) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
7:25pm Elementary A Boys Freestyle (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
7:30pm Fresh/Soph A Men Freestyle (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
7:40pm Juvenile C Girls Freestyle (11) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
8:20pm Elementary C Girls Freestyle (8) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
8:45pm Jr/JWC Women FS Short (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
8:50pm World Class Womens FS Short (3) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
9:05pm Freshman A Womens Freestyle (4) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
9:20pm Sophomore A Womens Freestyle (5) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
9:40pm Fresh/Soph B Womens Freestyle (10) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
10:15pm Jr/JWC Women FS Long (1) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
10:25pm World Class Womens FS Long (2) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
10:30pm Fresh/Soph C Womens Freestyle (2) Rene J Pauline P Gary C
10:40pm Novice A Womens Freestyle (1) Rene J Pauline P Gary C
10:45pm End of Contest


Century Blues, Quickstep Boogie
221F Adult 25+ Team Dance Rink Place Ordinals
901 James Chekon
  Kayla Chekon
Citrus Heights CA-088A
  Citrus Heights CA-088A
2 2-1-2
696 Mike Perry
  Ramona Lux
Orange CA-102A
  Orange CA-102A
1 1-2-1

Balanciaga
224F Novice B Team Dance Rink Place Ordinals
871 John Simon
  Ester Bunny Simon
San Diego CA-126A
  San Diego CA-126A
1 1-1-1

Casino Tango
431F Novice A Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
39 Evan Schlackman Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-2
276 William Okamura Fountain Valley CA-129A 2 2-2-1

Century Blues, Quick Step Boogie
463F Adult 25+ Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
49 Dave Kiwerski Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2
548 Ramona Lux Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
39 Evan Schlackman Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-3

Paso Doble
416F Junior Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
33 Patricia Bauler Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1

Blues
452F JWC Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
541 Jack Cashman Orange CA-102A
612 Abigail Kamphuis Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1

Marionette Waltz, Milonga Tango
462F Advanced Adult Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
696 Mike Perry Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2
548 Ramona Lux Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-3
306 Pauline Parks Mesa AZ-013A 1 1-1-1

Balanciaga
434F Novice B Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
871 John Simon San Diego CA-126A 2 2-2-2
709 Coco Wilson Rivera Northridge CA-018A 4 4-5-3
870 Ester Bunny Simon San Diego CA-126A 3 3-3-4
607 Barbara Renick Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
886 Clarence Perkins Northridge CA-018A 5 5-4-5

Double Cross Waltz, Tara Tango
461F Adult 50+ Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
696 Mike Perry Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2
108 Gabrielle Carey Fountain Valley CA-129A 4 4-3-4
34 Pam Kiwerski Orange CA-102A 5 5-5-7
586 Virginia Wells Fountain Valley CA-129A 6 6-6-6
607 Barbara Renick Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
276 William Okamura Fountain Valley CA-129A 3 3-4-3
128 Enid Busser Orange CA-102A 7 7-7-5

Kilian (100)
418F Senior Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
33 Patricia Bauler Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1

Marionette Waltz, Molingo Tango
203F Advanced Adult Team Dance Rink Place Ordinals
696 Mike Perry
  Ramona Lux
Orange CA-102A
  Orange CA-102A
1 2-1-1
901 James Chekon
  Kayla Chekon
Citrus Heights CA-088A
  Citrus Heights CA-088A
2 1-2-2

Skater's March
200F Juv/Elem B Team Dance Rink Place Ordinals
878 Jesse Moreno
  Amanda Lynch
San Bernardino CA-076A
  San Bernardino CA-076A
1 1-1-1

Keats Foxtrot
450F Youth Intl Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
375 Andrea Wall Northridge CA-018A 1 1-2-1
246 Karina Mousessian Orange CA-102A 2 2-1-2
626 Adele Schroth Northridge CA-018A 3 3-3-3

Glide Waltz
407F Juv/Elem C Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
879 Felice Fischer Northridge CA-018A 13 8-12-12
390 Natalie Chen Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-2
747 Holly Edwards Fountain Valley CA-129A 7 11-8-4
171 Rylie Chavez Glendale CA CA-038A 8 13-5-8
959 Simi Tanasescu Orange CA-102A 5 4-6-6
882 Ella Young Northridge CA-018A 6 5-10-7
794 Meredith Starkenburg Fountain Valley CA-129A 10T 10-9-10
137 Daniela Avakian Glendale CA CA-038A 2 7-2-1
279 Lauren Eissing Orange CA-102A 3 2-3-3
822 Sydney Perkins Northridge CA-018A 4 3-4-4
923 Alison Maitlen Glendale CA CA-038A 9 6-13-8
821 Emily Kim Fountain Valley CA-129A 10T 9-11-10
1003 Brenda Ovando Glendale CA CA-038A 12 12-7-13

Dore´┐Ż Foxtrot
410F Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
121 Michael Reinhart Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
820 Marcia Lopez Northridge CA-018A 4 4-4-4
454 Elena Presilla Fountain Valley CA-129A 3 3-3-2
774 Natalie Hill Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-3

Fiesta Tango
451F Youth Intl Elem Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
882 Ella Young Northridge CA-018A 1 1-1-1

City Blues
404F Juv/Elem B Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
746 Ryan Cam Fountain Valley CA-129A 2 4-2-1
926 Emily Nguyen Mesa AZ-013A 3 2-8-3
747 Holly Edwards Fountain Valley CA-129A 11 11-11-10
988 Anna Rose Almeida Mesa AZ-013A 12 12-9-12
799 Ryan Goh Fountain Valley CA-129A 5 5-3-6
816 Viet Nguyen Fountain Valley CA-129A 10 7-10-11
171 Rylie Chavez Glendale CA CA-038A 9 9-12-6
691 Kiki Lothian Fountain Valley CA-129A 6 8-5-4
795 Duncan Starkenburg Fountain Valley CA-129A 4 3-4-8
390 Natalie Chen Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
856 Katherine Nguyen Fountain Valley CA-129A 7 10-6-4
767 Kaloni Cung Fountain Valley CA-129A 8 6-7-8

Casino March
414F Sophomore A Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
360 Jessica George Glendale CA CA-038A 1 1-1-1
121 Michael Reinhart Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2

Casino March
412F Freshman A Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
246 Karina Mousessian Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
20 Ashley Davis Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2
375 Andrea Wall Northridge CA-018A 3 3-3-3

Swing Waltz
402F Juvenile A Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
767 Kaloni Cung Fountain Valley CA-129A 3 3-6-3
777 Rachel Lovato Glendale CA CA-038A 6 6-5-6
856 Katherine Nguyen Fountain Valley CA-129A 2 4-3-2
691 Kiki Lothian Fountain Valley CA-129A 4 2-4-4
794 Meredith Starkenburg Fountain Valley CA-129A 7 7-7-7
518 Brandi Polzien Glendale CA CA-038A 1 1-1-1
795 Duncan Starkenburg Fountain Valley CA-129A 5 5-2-4

Siesta Tango
406F Elementary A Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
816 Viet Nguyen Fountain Valley CA-129A 5 5-5-4
926 Emily Nguyen Mesa AZ-013A 1 1-1-3
746 Ryan Cam Fountain Valley CA-129A 2 3-2-1
156 Corinne Jones Riverside CA-075A 3 2-3-2
799 Ryan Goh Fountain Valley CA-129A 4 4-4-5

Glide Waltz
408F Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
697 Megan Ross Orange CA-102A 5 5-5-6
820 Marcia Lopez Northridge CA-018A 6 6-6-5
774 Natalie Hill Orange CA-102A 1 2-1-2
955 Sherrie Nelson Orange CA-102A 7 7-7-7
626 Adele Schroth Northridge CA-018A 3 3-3-1
937 Avida Martinez Orange CA-102A 2 1-2-2
869 Sachi Rajguroo Orange CA-102A 4 4-4-4


460F Elementary A Creative Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
564 Daisy Gallegos Grand Terrace CA-178A 10 10-7-11
156 Corinne Jones Riverside CA-075A 3 8-1-3
967 Paulina Chavez San Bernardino CA-076A 11 8-10-13
926 Emily Nguyen Mesa AZ-013A 13 12-12-10
716 Madeline Davies Grand Terrace CA-178A 7 11-6-5
518 Brandi Polzien Glendale CA CA-038A 5 5-3-4
236 Jasmine Moreno San Bernardino CA-076A 4 3-2-7
859 Annika Bullock Grand Terrace CA-178A 8 7-11-6
988 Anna Rose Almeida Mesa AZ-013A 12 12-13-9
738 Gabby Hofmann Orange CA-102A 14 14-14-14
764 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino CA-076A 9 4-9-12
563 Nicole Fields Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 2-5-2
438 Athina Ananias Ventura CA-160A 1 1-7-1
718 Alaina Arbogast Grand Terrace CA-178A 6 6-4-8


458F Open B Creative Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
859 Annika Bullock Grand Terrace CA-178A 6 7-7-5
438 Athina Ananias Ventura CA-160A 1 1-4-1
563 Nicole Fields Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 2-3-2
732 Julia Torres Victorville CA-158A 4 6-1-4
822 Sydney Perkins Northridge CA-018A 3 2-5-3
718 Alaina Arbogast Grand Terrace CA-178A 5 4-1-6
233 Colette Jones Riverside CA-075A
492 Raelene Garcia Grand Terrace CA-178A 11 11-10-7
651 Kayla Hoffman Northridge CA-018A 9 10-8-9
779 Vanessa Lopez Riverside CA-075A 12 12-12-11
815 Mia Davies Grand Terrace CA-178A 13 13-11-13
364 Megan Gallagher Orange CA-102A 7 7-8-7
376 Ashley Jordan Northridge CA-018A 10 4-13-10
967 Paulina Chavez San Bernardino CA-076A 8 9-6-12


456F Open A Creative Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
651 Kayla Hoffman Northridge CA-018A 3 4-2-3
364 Megan Gallagher Orange CA-102A 2 3-2-2
376 Ashley Jordan Northridge CA-018A 4 2-4-4
626 Adele Schroth Northridge CA-018A 1 1-1-1


459F Youth Intl Creative Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
626 Adele Schroth Northridge CA-018A 2 1-2-2
541 Jack Cashman Orange CA-102A
612 Abigail Kamphuis Orange CA-102A 1 2-1-1


455F Adult Creative Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
120 Marilyn Bayne Orange CA-102A 2 1-2-3
955 Sherrie Nelson Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-2
739 Jessica Renick Orange CA-102A 1 2-1-1


457F Inline Creative Solo Dance Rink Place Ordinals
927 Margarita Medina Bakersfield CA-023A 2 2-2-2
475 Laicey Turner Bakersfield CA-023A 1 1-1-1


499F Special Solo Dance Juv- #1 Rink Place Ordinals
1002 Aralyn Torres San Diego CA-126A
1005 Ava Carpenter Orange CA-102A
790 Amelia Nail San Diego CA-126A 4 4-4-4
1009 Jenny Nguyen Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-3
791 Caroline Nail San Diego CA-126A 2 2-2-2
1001 Addison Kennedy San Diego CA-126A 5 5-5-5
932 Naya Prado Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


498F Special Solo Dance Juv- #2 Rink Place Ordinals
738 Gabby Hofmann Orange CA-102A 6 5-6-5
1013 Mikayla Standiford Orange CA-102A 7 7-4-7
923 Alison Maitlen Glendale CA CA-038A 1 1-1-1
961 Hailey Carson Orange CA-102A 3 3-6-3
959 Simi Tanasescu Orange CA-102A 5 5-3-6
821 Emily Kim Fountain Valley CA-129A 4 2-5-4
236 Jasmine Moreno San Bernardino CA-076A 2 4-2-2


497F Special Solo Dance Elem+ #1 Rink Place Ordinals
958 Kiah Huffman Riverside CA-075A 3 4-3-3
879 Felice Fischer Northridge CA-018A 1 2-1-1
751 Adela Diaz Riverside CA-075A 4 3-4-4
1003 Brenda Ovando Glendale CA CA-038A 2 1-2-2

7B
106F Juvenile B Girls Figures Rink Place Ordinals
867 Rachel Lau Orange CA-102A 3 2-3-3
777 Rachel Lovato Glendale CA CA-038A 2 3-2-2
956 Weiran Li Riverside CA-075A 4 4-4-4
764 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino CA-076A 1 1-1-1

2B
101F Primary Figures Rink Place Ordinals
966 Brittany Martin Orange CA-102A 4 4-5-4
736 Briana Hoffman Orange CA-102A 3 3-2-3
813 Citlaly Cortes Orange CA-102A
956 Weiran Li Riverside CA-075A 2 2-3-2
1011 Katie Baumler Orange CA-102A 5 5-4-5
792 Sasha Simpson Riverside CA-075A 6 6-6-6
865 Lauren Lau Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
918 Aileen Beltran Riverside CA-075A 7 7-7-7

111B
105F Super Tot Figures Rink Place Ordinals
792 Sasha Simpson Riverside CA-075A 7 7-7-7
962 Rylie White Orange CA-102A 1 1-5-1
971 Malia Escobar San Bernardino CA-076A 5 5-4-5
918 Aileen Beltran Riverside CA-075A 4 4-3-3
969 Jeremiah Rosales San Bernardino CA-076A 8 8-8-8
1015 Rozalyn Stanley Orange CA-102A 6 6-6-6
994 Aly Nayel Marcos Mesa AZ-013A 2 2-1-2
968 Sophia Walter San Bernardino CA-076A 3 3-2-4

9B
109F Juvenile A Figures Rink Place Ordinals
605 Aimee Hernandez San Bernardino CA-076A 1 1-1-1

7B
118F Elementary B Girls Figures Rink Place Ordinals
279 Lauren Eissing Orange CA-102A 3 1-5-4
938 Candice Martin Orange CA-102A 2 2-3-3
770 KayLynn Jones Riverside CA-075A 5 5-2-5
390 Natalie Chen Orange CA-102A 1 3-1-1
813 Citlaly Cortes Orange CA-102A 4 4-4-2

111B
103F Juvenile C Boys Figures Rink Place Ordinals
997 Colby Coryell San Bernardino CA-076A 2 2-2-2
878 Jesse Moreno San Bernardino CA-076A 1 1-1-1
862 Jason Nelson Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-3

111B
107F Juvenile C Girls Figures Rink Place Ordinals
867 Rachel Lau Orange CA-102A 9 5-9-11
691 Kiki Lothian Fountain Valley CA-129A 4 4-4-9
923 Alison Maitlen Glendale CA CA-038A 1 1-1-1
668 Kaya Hutchins Orange CA-102A 3 3-2-3
998 Kaitlyn Aguillar Riverside CA-075A 11 11-12-6
967 Paulina Chavez San Bernardino CA-076A 2 2-3-2
791 Caroline Nail San Diego CA-126A 8 10-8-5
790 Amelia Nail San Diego CA-126A 13 13-13-13
928 Maddy Kirchhevel Mesa AZ-013A 7 9-6-7
1002 Aralyn Torres San Diego CA-126A 10 8-11-10
738 Gabby Hofmann Orange CA-102A 6 7-5-8
977 Katherine Znamenacek Ventura CA-160A 12 11-10-12
959 Simi Tanasescu Orange CA-102A 5 6-7-4

23
127F Fresh/Soph A Figures Rink Place Ordinals
937 Avida Martinez Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2
1022 Francesca Lies Ventura CA-160A 1 1-1-1

8A
121F Elementary A Figures Rink Place Ordinals
390 Natalie Chen Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1

38B
141F JWC Figures Rink Place Ordinals
218 Evan LeCocq Orange CA-102A 3 3-5-2
33 Patricia Bauler Orange CA-102A 4 5-3-4
20 Ashley Davis Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-3
630 Jillian Kamphius Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
121 Michael Reinhart Orange CA-102A 5 4-4-5

23B
149F World Class Figures Rink Place Ordinals
33 Patricia Bauler Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
1022 Francesca Lies Ventura CA-160A
121 Michael Reinhart Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2

7A
130F Fresh/Soph B Womens Figures Rink Place Ordinals
233 Colette Jones Riverside CA-075A
937 Avida Martinez Orange CA-102A 1 2-1-2
472 Jocelyn Hoffman Riverside CA-075A 3 3-4-1
774 Natalie Hill Orange CA-102A 2 1-2-3
779 Vanessa Lopez Riverside CA-075A 4 4-3-4

111B
114F Elementary C Girls Figures Rink Place Ordinals
959 Simi Tanasescu Orange CA-102A
925 Erika Martinez Mesa AZ-013A 3 3-1-4
938 Candice Martin Orange CA-102A 5 1-4-7
1003 Brenda Ovando Glendale CA CA-038A 9 9-9-10
926 Emily Nguyen Mesa AZ-013A 1 5-2-1
898 Jaime Cendejas Orange CA-102A 10 10-10-6
899 Kealy Bush Orange CA-102A 2 2-6-2
171 Rylie Chavez Glendale CA CA-038A 8 7-8-9
988 Anna Rose Almeida Mesa AZ-013A 6 8-5-5
137 Daniela Avakian Glendale CA CA-038A 7 4-7-8
279 Lauren Eissing Orange CA-102A 4 6-3-3

38B
188F Advanced Loops Rink Place Ordinals
33 Patricia Bauler Orange CA-102A 4 4-4-4
218 Evan LeCocq Orange CA-102A 1 2-3-1
20 Ashley Davis Orange CA-102A 2 3-1-2
121 Michael Reinhart Orange CA-102A 3 1-2-3

30A
185F Open Loops Rink Place Ordinals
279 Lauren Eissing Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1

130A
166F Fresh/Soph Circle Loops Rink Place Ordinals
937 Avida Martinez Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
585 Margaret McNelly Fountain Valley CA-129A

114B
167F Juv/Elem Circle Loops Rink Place Ordinals
988 Anna Rose Almeida Mesa AZ-013A 5 5-3-5
764 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino CA-076A 4 3-5-4
813 Citlaly Cortes Orange CA-102A 3 4-4-3
605 Aimee Hernandez San Bernardino CA-076A 1 1-1-1
279 Lauren Eissing Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2

1
156F Novice B Womens Figures Rink Place Ordinals
697 Megan Ross Orange CA-102A 4 4-3-5
108 Gabrielle Carey Fountain Valley CA-129A 1 1-1-1
929 Sandra Genung Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 2-2-4
128 Enid Busser Orange CA-102A 6 6-6-6
34 Pam Kiwerski Orange CA-102A 5 5-5-3
585 Margaret McNelly Fountain Valley CA-129A
739 Jessica Renick Orange CA-102A 3 3-4-2

1
198F Adult 50+ Figures Rink Place Ordinals
34 Pam Kiwerski Orange CA-102A 4 4-7-3
585 Margaret McNelly Fountain Valley CA-129A
309 Gary Wilson Orange CA-102A 7 6-5-7
245 Victor Reinhart Orange CA-102A 1 2-2-1
108 Gabrielle Carey Fountain Valley CA-129A 2 3-1-2
17 Warren Ropp Orange CA-102A 3 1-3-5
87 James Koga Grand Terrace CA-178A 6 7-4-6
128 Enid Busser Orange CA-102A 5 5-5-4

2
159F Novice A Figures Rink Place Ordinals
900 Kayla Chekon Citrus Heights CA-088A
697 Megan Ross Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
929 Sandra Genung Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 2-2-2

111B
126F Fresh/Soph C Womens Figures Rink Place Ordinals
897 Dyanne Cendejas Orange CA-102A
454 Elena Presilla Fountain Valley CA-129A 2 2-2-1
1012 Madison Sheriff Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-3
987 Dallas Allred Mesa AZ-013A
869 Sachi Rajguroo Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-2

1
154F Novice B Mens Figures Rink Place Ordinals
87 James Koga Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 2-2-2
17 Warren Ropp Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


294F Large Show Team Rink Place Ordinals
8 Orange Large Show #8
   Avida Martinez
   Barbara Renick
   Bhavani Fliedner
   Brittany Martin
   Candice Martin
   Chole Wareham
   Citlaly Cortes
   Dyanne Cendejas
   Elaina Vicencio
   Emily Tudela
   Gayatri Fliedner
   Hailey Carson
   Jamie Cendejas
   Jasmine Nguyen
   Jason Nelson
   Jenny Nguyen
   Joanna Sanchez
   Kasi Derr
   Kasi Dunn
   Katie Baumler
   Kaya Hutchins
   Kealy Bush
   Lauren Lau
   Margarita Peralta
   Naya Prado
   Phoebe Vu
   Rachel Lau
   Ratika
   Rylie White
   Sachi Rajguroo
   Simi Tanasescu
   Victoria Regalado
Orange CA-102A 3 3-2-3
1 Northridge Large Show #1
   Adele Schroth
   Alishiba Ansari
   Andrea Wall
   Coco Wilson Rivera
   Dagney Weber
   Ella Young
   Felice Fischer
   Kayla Hoffman
   Lexie Horizon
   Liesel Mendoza
   Marcia Lopez
   Mariah Lopez
   Miles Perkins
   Ralph Carlos
   Randi Norman
   Robert Adams
   Shouka Tavakolian
   Sydney Perkins
Northridge CA-018A 1 1-1-1
2 Mesa Large Show #2
   Alena Reynolds
   Aly Nayel Marcos
   Anna Rose Almeida
   Brian Clark
   Dallas Allred
   Emily Nguyen
   Erika Martinez
   Janae Clark
   Kalie Reynolds
   Loyal Banach
   Maddy Kirchhevel
   Tehya Banach
   Tracy Engelsman
Mesa AZ-013A 2 2-3-2


238F Junior Precision Team Rink Place Ordinals
5 Orange Jr Precision #5
   Akachi Iloputaife
   Ashley Davis
   Avida Martinez
   Candice Martin
   Citlaly Cortes
   Dyanne Cendejas
   Evan LeCocq
   Jamie Cendejas
   Natalie Chen
Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


398F Special Singles 10+ Rink Place Ordinals
1 Sara Comer Orange CA-102A 1 1-2-4
2 Brenda Ovando Glendale CA CA-038A 9 6-9-9
3 Dyanne Cendejas Orange CA-102A 4 7-5-2
4 Jamie Cendejas Orange CA-102A 8 8-7-6
5 Alison Maitlen Glendale CA CA-038A 5 2-8-5
6 Jimena Esparza Orange CA-102A 11 11-10-11
7 Amanda Mangrich Orange CA-102A 10 9-11-10
8 Shouka Tavakolian Northridge CA-018A 6 4-6-8
9 Simi Tanasescu Orange CA-102A 3 5-3-1
10 Janelle Padilla Orange CA-102A 12 12-12-12
11 Jasmine Nguyen Orange CA-102A 2 3-1-3
12 Sydney Lowrey Grand Terrace CA-178A 7 9-4-7


399F Special Singles 8&9 Rink Place Ordinals
1 Liesel Mendoza Northridge CA-018A 6 2-6-6
2 Margarita Peralta Orange CA-102A 7 9-7-4
3 Jesse Moreno San Bernardino CA-076A 1 1-1-1
4 Joanna Sanchez Orange CA-102A 3 7-4-3
5 Sydney Lowrey Grand Terrace CA-178A
6 Mandy Ferraro Riverside CA-075A 10 10-9-10
7 Colby Coryell San Bernardino CA-076A 2 4-2-2
8 Addison Kennedy San Diego CA-126A 11 11-10-11
9 Kaitlyn Aguillar Riverside CA-075A 8 5-11-7
10 Paulina Chavez San Bernardino CA-076A 4 2-5-5
11 Aralyn Torres San Diego CA-126A 5 5-3-9
12 Katie Baumler Orange CA-102A 9 8-12-8
13 Ava Carpenter Orange CA-102A 12 12-8-12


397F Special Singles 7- Rink Place Ordinals
1 Angela Rosales San Bernardino CA-076A 5 7-4-4
2 Blair Habbestav Orange CA-102A 2 2-7-2
3 Malia Escobar San Bernardino CA-076A 9 9-9-9
4 Rozalyn Stanley Orange CA-102A 7T 5-6-8
5 Sophia Walter San Bernardino CA-076A 7T 6-8-5
6 Alvin Sanchez Orange CA-102A 6 4-5-7
7 Amelia Nail San Diego CA-126A 1 1-2-1
8 Jeremiah Rosales San Bernardino CA-076A 10 10-10-10
9 Caroline Nail San Diego CA-126A 3 3-1-6
10 Katherine Znamenacek Ventura CA-160A 4 8-3-3


296F Small Show Team Rink Place Ordinals
4 Bakersfield Small Show #4
   Audrey Williams
   Clarissa Padilla
   Gwendolyn Williams
   Isabel Castaneda
   Isabel Medina
   Laicey Turner
   Madison Villagomez
   Margarita Medina
   Megan Hogg
   Melanie Paleo
   Michaella Paleo
   Santiago Medina
Bakersfield CA-023A 1 1-1-1


308F Super Tot Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Krista Flory Grand Terrace CA-178A 3 2-3-3
2 Rylie White Orange CA-102A 2 3-2-2
3 Mia Moran Grand Terrace CA-178A 1 1-1-1
4 Jeremiah Rosales San Bernardino CA-076A 10 10-10-10
5 Sasha Simpson Riverside CA-075A 8 9-8-8
6 LJ Bowman Grand Terrace CA-178A 5 5-6-5
7 Aly Nayel Marcos Mesa AZ-013A 4 4-5-4
8 Malia Escobar San Bernardino CA-076A
9 Cecilia Herrera Grand Terrace CA-178A 7 7-7-7
10 Aileen Beltran Riverside CA-075A 6 6-4-6
11 Angela Rosales San Bernardino CA-076A 9 8-9-9


369F Elem Creative Couples Rink Place Ordinals
1 Athina Ananias
  Sydney Brea
Ventura CA-160A
  Ventura CA-160A
2 1-2-3
2 Mia Davies
  Madeline Davies
Grand Terrace CA-178A
  Grand Terrace CA-178A
3 3-3-2
3 Natalie Chen
  Elise Tran
Orange CA-102A
  Orange CA-102A
1 2-1-1


375F Elite Creative Couples Rink Place Ordinals
1 Michelle Pablo
  Allison SanGiacomo
Ventura CA-160A
  Ventura CA-160A
1 1-1-1


368F Open Creative Couples Rink Place Ordinals
1 Kalei Becker
  Nicole Fields
Grand Terrace CA-178A
  Grand Terrace CA-178A
1 1-1-1


244F Elementary Fours Rink Place Ordinals
7 Orange Elementary Fours #7
   Brittany Martin
   Chloe Wareham
   Citlaly Cortes
   Katie Baumler
   Rylie White
Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


243F Elite Fours Rink Place Ordinals
6 Orange Elite Fours #6
   Ashley Davis
   Evan LeCocq
   Jackie Cross
   Michael Reinhart
Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


242F Open Fours Rink Place Ordinals
3 Riverside Open Fours #3
   Colette Jones
   Corinne Jones
   Dalilah Lopez
   Vanessa Lopez
Riverside CA-075A 1 1-1-1


304F Elementary B Boys Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Nathan Derry Grand Terrace CA-178A 1 1-1-1


309F Juv/Elem C Boys Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Colby Coryell San Bernardino CA-076A 2 1-2-2
2 Jason Nelson Orange CA-102A 1 2-1-1


302F Primary Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Elaina Vicencio Orange CA-102A 12 11-12-17
2 Katherine Znamenacek Ventura CA-160A 10 9-11-11
3 Sophia Walter San Bernardino CA-076A 14 14-16-9
4 Citlaly Cortes Orange CA-102A 1 4-1-1
5 Gwendolyn Williams Bakersfield CA-023A 15 15-15-12
6 Mia Moran Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 1-2-3
7 Emma Plonski Orange CA-102A 7 7-8-5
8 Isabel Castaneda Bakersfield CA-023A 3 3-3-2
9 Rylie White Orange CA-102A 5 2-5-7
10 Alishiba Ansari Northridge CA-018A 4 5-4-4
11 Briana Hoffman Orange CA-102A 6 6-6-6
12 Melanie Paleo Bakersfield CA-023A 17 17-17-16
13 Brittany Martin Orange CA-102A 8 8-10-8
14 Sasha Simpson Riverside CA-075A 16 16-14-15
15 Krista Flory Grand Terrace CA-178A 9 10-7-10
16 Lauren Lau Orange CA-102A 11 12-9-14
17 Aileen Beltran Riverside CA-075A 13 13-13-13


370F Juvenile A Pairs Rink Place Ordinals
1 Colby Coryell
  Sophia Walter
San Bernardino CA-076A
  San Bernardino CA-076A
2 2-2-2
2 Chance Becker
  Annika Bullock
Grand Terrace CA-178A
  Grand Terrace CA-178A
1 1-1-1
3 Jeremiah Rosales
  Angela Rosales
San Bernardino CA-076A
  San Bernardino CA-076A
3 3-3-3


300F Primary Boys Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Santiago Medina Bakersfield CA-023A 2 2-2-2
2 Miles Perkins Northridge CA-018A 1 1-1-1


311F Juvenile B Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Jena Bowman Grand Terrace CA-178A 1 2-1-1
2 Lexie Horizon Northridge CA-018A 3 4-3-6
3 Nicole Fields Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 1-2-2
4 Sydney Brea Ventura CA-160A 7 3-8-7
5 Annika Bullock Grand Terrace CA-178A 4 9-4-3
6 Amanda Lynch San Bernardino CA-076A 9 5-9-9
7 Alaina Arbogast Grand Terrace CA-178A 8 7-7-4
8 Brandi Polzien Glendale CA CA-038A 6 8-6-5
9 Madeline Davies Grand Terrace CA-178A 5 6-5-7


306F Elementary B Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Sydney Perkins Northridge CA-018A 7 6-7-8
2 Breanna Flory Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 4-2-2
3 Athina Ananias Ventura CA-160A 1 1-1-1
4 Amanda Plonski Orange CA-102A 4 2-6-4
5 Jasmine Moreno San Bernardino CA-076A 5 5-4-5
6 KayLynn Jones Riverside CA-075A 8 8-7-7
7 Alica Solomon Victorville CA-158A 6 7-5-6
8 Natalie Chen Orange CA-102A 3 3-3-3


310F Juvenile A Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Michaella Paleo Bakersfield CA-023A 9 9-9-9
2 Jena Bowman Grand Terrace CA-178A 1 1-1-1
3 Rachel Lau Orange CA-102A 3 3-2-4
4 Nicole Fields Grand Terrace CA-178A 4 4-4-2
5 Sydney Brea Ventura CA-160A 2 2-5-3
6 Annika Bullock Grand Terrace CA-178A 6 6-7-5
7 Lexie Horizon Northridge CA-018A 7 7-3-7
8 Alaina Arbogast Grand Terrace CA-178A 5 5-5-6
9 Audrey Williams Bakersfield CA-023A 8 8-8-8


314F Elementary A Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Corinne Jones Riverside CA-075A 2 2-1-2
2 Clarissa Padilla Bakersfield CA-023A 4 4-4-4
3 Athina Ananias Ventura CA-160A 1 1-1-1
4 Breanna Flory Grand Terrace CA-178A 3 3-3-3
5 Isabel Medina Bakersfield CA-023A 5 5-5-5


312F Elementary A Boys Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Chance Becker Grand Terrace CA-178A 1 1-1-1


321F Fresh/Soph A Men Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Evan LeCocq Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


307F Juvenile C Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Sydney Lowrey Grand Terrace CA-178A 6 6-5-7
2 Victoria Regalado Orange CA-102A 10 10-9-10
3 Alison Maitlen Glendale CA CA-038A 2 2-3-5
4 Daisy Gallegos Grand Terrace CA-178A 3 3-4-2
5 Kiki Lothian Fountain Valley CA-129A 9 8-8-8
6 Katherine Znamenacek Ventura CA-160A 11 11-11-11
7 Maddy Kirchhevel Mesa AZ-013A 8 7-10-6
8 Madeline Davies Grand Terrace CA-178A 1 1-1-1
9 Aimee Hernandez San Bernardino CA-076A 5 3-6-4
10 Kaya Hutchins Orange CA-102A 7 5-7-9
11 Shouka Tavakolian Northridge CA-018A 4 8-2-3


323F Elementary C Girls Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Kealy Bush Orange CA-102A 6 6-6-6
2 Adela Diaz Riverside CA-075A 7 7-7-8
3 Daniela Avakian Glendale CA CA-038A 2 2-2-3
4 Erika Martinez Mesa AZ-013A 4 4-3-5
5 Candice Martin Orange CA-102A 3 3-5-2
6 Mia Davies Grand Terrace CA-178A 8 8-8-7
7 Ella Young Northridge CA-018A 5 5-4-4
8 Amanda Plonski Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


339F Jr/JWC Women FS Short Rink Place Ordinals
1 Michelle Pablo Ventura CA-160A 1-1-1


350F World Class Womens FS Short Rink Place Ordinals
1 Mikenzie Bradshaw Redwood CA-043A 4-3-3
2 Courtney Donovan Orange CA-102A 1-1-1
3 Jackie Cross Orange CA-102A 3-4-4
76 Joyann Barber Orange CA-102A 2-2-2


322F Freshman A Womens Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Megan Hogg Bakersfield CA-023A
2 Olivia Glenn Victorville CA-158A 1 2-1-1
3 Ashley Davis Orange CA-102A 3 3-2-3
4 Aisling Acuna Victorville CA-158A 2 1-3-2


334F Sophomore A Womens Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Michelle Pablo Ventura CA-160A 5 5-5-5
2 Rebecca Reynolds Orange CA-102A 3 2-4-3
3 Kalei Becker Grand Terrace CA-178A 2 4-3-2
4 Jillian Kamphius Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1
5 Jessica George Glendale CA CA-038A 4 3-2-4


903F Fresh/Soph B Womens Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Megan Gallagher Orange CA-102A 7 7-6-8
2 Dalilah Lopez Riverside CA-075A 4 4-2-5
3 Kayla Hoffman Northridge CA-018A 8 8-7-7
4 Jocelyn Hoffman Riverside CA-075A 5 5-4-3
5 Ayla Simonian Glendale CA CA-038A 3 3-3-2
6 Marcia Lopez Northridge CA-018A 1 1-5-1
7 Julia Torres Victorville CA-158A 9 8-8-9
8 Adele Schroth Northridge CA-018A 2 2-1-4
9 Raelene Garcia Grand Terrace CA-178A 6 6-9-6
10 Colette Jones Riverside CA-075A


341F Jr/JWC Women FS Long Rink Place Ordinals
1 Michelle Pablo Ventura CA-160A


351F World Class Womens FS Long Rink Place Ordinals
1 Jackie Cross Orange CA-102A
2 Courtney Donovan Orange CA-102A 1 1-2-1
3 Joyann Barber Orange CA-102A 2 2-1-2


326F Fresh/Soph C Womens Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Jessica Renick Orange CA-102A 2 2-2-2
2 Madison Sheriff Orange CA-102A 1 1-1-1


157F Novice A Womens Freestyle Rink Place Ordinals
1 Randi Norman Northridge CA-018A 1 1-1-1