Southern California Area League

Home   Freestyle   Dance   Figures  

California State Games at Orange on Feb 15, 2015

Preliminary Schedule

Panel Start Event (Contestants) Judge #1 Judge #2 Judge #3
6:00am Adult 25+ Team Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Century Blues,Quickstep Boogie
6:10am Novice B Team Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Balanciaga
6:15am Novice A Solo Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Casino Tango
6:20am Adult 25+ Solo Dance (3) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Century Blues,Quick Step Boogie
6:35am Junior Solo Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Paso Doble
6:45am JWC Solo Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Blues
6:50am Advanced Adult Solo Dance (3) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Marionette Waltz,Milonga Tango
7:05am Novice B Solo Dance (5) Scott Z Gary C Sue O Balanciaga
7:15am Adult 50+ Solo Dance (7) Scott Z Gary C Linda D Double Cross Waltz,Tara Tango
7:35am Senior Solo Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Linda D Kilian (100)
7:40am Advanced Adult Team Dance (2) Scott Z Gary C Linda D Marionette Waltz
7:50am Juv/Elem B Team Dance (1) Scott Z Gary C Linda D Skater's March
7:55am Youth Intl Solo Dance (3) Gary C Sue O Jamie C Keats Foxtrot
8:00am Juv/Elem C Solo Dance (13) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Glide Waltz
8:20am Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance (4) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Dore´┐Ż Foxtrot
8:30am Youth Intl Elem Solo Dance (1) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Fiesta Tango
8:35am Juv/Elem B Solo Dance (12) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C City Blues
8:50am Sophomore A Solo Dance (2) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Casino March
8:55am Freshman A Solo Dance (3) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Casino March
9:05am Juvenile A Solo Dance (7) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Swing Waltz
9:15am Elementary A Solo Dance (5) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Siesta Tango
9:25am Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance (7) Kayla C Sue O Jamie C Glide Waltz
9:35am Elementary A Creative Solo Dance (14) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
10:30am Open B Creative Solo Dance (14) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
11:25am Open A Creative Solo Dance (4) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
11:40am Youth Intl Creative Solo Dance (3) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
11:55am Adult Creative Solo Dance (3) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
12:10pm Inline Creative Solo Dance (2) Gary C Scott Z Sue O
12:20pm Special Solo Dance Juv- #1 (7) Kayla C Jamie C Patricia B
12:30pm Special Solo Dance Juv- #2 (7) Kayla C Jamie C Patricia B
12:35pm Special Solo Dance Elem+ #1 (4) Kayla C Jamie C Patricia B
1 12:40pm Juvenile B Girls Figures (4) Leslie D Scott Z David A 7B
1 12:50pm Primary Figures (8) Leslie D Scott Z David A 2B
1 1:00pm Super Tot Figures (8) Leslie D Scott Z David A 111B
1 1:10pm Juvenile A Figures (1) Leslie D Scott Z David A 9B
1 1:15pm Elementary B Girls Figures (5) Leslie D Scott Z David A 7B
1 1:20pm Juvenile C Boys Figures (3) Leslie D Scott Z David A 111B
1 1:25pm Juvenile C Girls Figures (13) Leslie D Scott Z David A 111B
1 1:40pm Fresh/Soph A Figures (2) Gary C Linda D Billy C 23
1 1:45pm Elementary A Figures (1) David A Pauline P Richard M 8A
2 12:40pm JWC Figures (5) Mike J Richard B Sue O 38B
2 12:55pm World Class Figures (3) Mike J Sue O Richard B 23B
2 1:00pm Fresh/Soph B Womens Figures (5) Mike J Sue O Richard B 7A
2 1:10pm Elementary C Girls Figures (11) Mike J Richard B Sue O 111B
2 1:25pm Advanced Loops (4) Mike J Sue O Richard B 38B
2 1:30pm Open Loops (1) Mike J Sue O Richard B 30A
2 1:30pm Fresh/Soph Circle Loops (2) Mike J Sue O Richard B 130A
2 1:35pm Juv/Elem Circle Loops (5) Mike J Sue O Richard B 114B
3 12:40pm Novice B Womens Figures (7) Gary C Linda D Billy C 1
3 1:00pm Adult 50+ Figures (8) Gary C Linda D Billy C 1
3 1:15pm Novice A Figures (3) Gary C Linda D Billy C 2
3 1:25pm Fresh/Soph C Womens Figures (5) Gary C Linda D Billy C 111B
3 1:35pm Novice B Mens Figures (2) Gary C Linda D Billy C 1
1:50pm Large Show Team (3) Gary C Mike J David A
1:50pm Junior Precision Team (1) Gary C Mike J David A
2:10pm Special Singles, 10+ (12) Gary C David A Patricia B
2:25pm Special Singles, 8&9 (13) Gary C David A Patricia B
2:35pm Special Singles, 7- (10) Patricia B David A Gary C
2:50pm Small Show Team (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
2:55pm Super Tot Freestyle (11) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:35pm Elem Creative Couples (3) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:45pm Elite Creative Couples (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:50pm Open Creative Couples (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
3:55pm Elementary Fours (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:00pm Elite Fours (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:05pm Open Fours (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:10pm Elementary B Boys Freestyle (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:15pm Juv/Elem C Boys Freestyle (2) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
4:25pm Primary Girls Freestyle (17) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
5:20pm Juvenile A Pairs (3) Gary C Linda D David A
5:35pm Primary Boys Freestyle (2) Gary C Linda D David A
5:40pm Juvenile B Girls Freestyle (9) Gary C Linda D David A
6:10pm Elementary B Girls Freestyle (8) Gary C Linda D David A
6:35pm Juvenile A Girls Freestyle (9) Gary C Linda D David A
7:05pm Elementary A Girls Freestyle (5) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
7:25pm Elementary A Boys Freestyle (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
7:30pm Fresh/Soph A Men Freestyle (1) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
7:40pm Juvenile C Girls Freestyle (11) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
8:20pm Elementary C Girls Freestyle (8) Mike J Leslie D Richard B
8:45pm Jr/JWC Women FS Short (1) Gary C Mike J Leslie D
8:50pm World Class Womens FS Short (4) Gary C Mike J Leslie D
9:05pm Freshman A Womens Freestyle (4) Gary C Mike J Leslie D
9:20pm Sophomore A Womens Freestyle (5) Gary C Mike J Leslie D
9:40pm Fresh/Soph B Womens Freestyle (10) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
10:15pm Jr/JWC Women FS Long (1) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
10:25pm World Class Womens FS Long (3) Mike J Leslie D Gary C
10:30pm Fresh/Soph C Womens Freestyle (2) Rene J Pauline P Gary C
10:40pm Novice A Womens Freestyle (1) Rene J Pauline P Gary C
10:45pm End of Contest